Social Media

The last step of the immigration process is becoming naturalized also known as becoming a citizen. To obtain your citizenship you must have had your green card for at least 5 years. There is a 3 year exception if you are married to the citizen,

If you are interested or know someone, please contact us at Zavala Texas Law. We would like to help you with any questions you have.

https://www.zavalatexaslaw.com/immigration-lawyer-houston/citizenship-and-naturalization/
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Being pulled over and charged with Driving while Intoxicated (DWI/DUI) can be a very stressful and problematic situation for anyone. Not only do you have to deal with the embarrassment with family but you may also face consequences with work and your insurance company.

To find you guilty the state has to prove that you:

-have lost the normal use of your mental and physical faculties due to the consumption of drugs or alcohol; and/or

-have a BAC (Blood Alcohol Content) of .08 percent or more.

Don't try to fight this alone. Call us at Zavala Texas Law and we can help you through the process.

https://www.zavalatexaslaw.com/criminal-defense-lawyer/dwi/
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

What are criminal defense lawyers and why they are important?

If you’re not sure whether your rights are being protected after being charged, it is time to contact a criminal defense lawyer today.

https://www.zavalatexaslaw.com/criminal-defense-lawyer/
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

E-2 US Investor Visa

Let’s discuss your options to grow your business through a renewable visa called the E Visa.

https://www.zavalatexaslaw.com/immigration-lawyer-houston/e-2-us-investor-visa/
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Your Questions Answered
By Charles K. Zavala

Avvo Q&A